Wkładki SFP

Hirschmann offers a flexible line of fiber optic and copper SFP transceivers for your Ethernet products.
Kategoria:

Opis

Hirschmann offers a flexible line of fiber optic and copper SFP transceivers for your Ethernet products. Transceivers are available for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 2.5 and 10Gigabit Ethernet, and Bi-Directional Gigabit Ethernet interfaces and suitable for wide operating temperatures.

  • Reliable performance – a wide range of SFP and XFP transceivers that perfectly support Hirschmann’s industrial Ethernet solutions
  • Increased flexibility –  fiber and copper SFP transceivers or bi-directional interfaces. Both single and multi-mode SFP transceivers are available
  • High data rates –  Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 2.5 or 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver
  • Temperature range:  -40°C to +85°C